Our employees took part in “The 16th Aegean Days of Dermatology” congress
The congress “16th Aegean Days of Dermatology” was held in Izmir, Turkey, on 09.05-13.05.2023. More than 700 dermatovenerologists from 10 countries of the world took part in the congress. More than 150 reports have already been made in the very interesting program of the 16th Congress devoted to topical issues of dermatovenerology. We represent our country at the congress by the Head of the Department of Dermatovenerology Azerbaijan State Advanced Training Institute for Doctors named after A. Aliyev Sanan Karimov and professor of this Department Mir-Riyad Javadzadeh. Their reports “psoriasis and metabolic syndrome” and “modern approach to ureaplasmosis” were met with interest at the meeting. Modern views on “International Dermatological Society” under the chairmanship of Professor Sanan Karimov were discussed.